Photo BY: Richard leonhardt

CREW MUSTER LIST
Crew Members of USS FORT MANDAN Reunion Association
Report all A.W.O. L. to: MAA Office
Check your own listing including e-mail advise of any corrections to MAA. (OR; there is a form at the very bottom of the list) An asterisk * in front of phone number indicates posted at members request
An asterisk in front of name, denotes photos in the "Fore&Aft" section
A
Aitchison, Bob RD3
100 W. Main St. Apt. 101
Bloomfield, IL. 47424
Aboard 1965-1966

Akers, Robert Chief Radioman
337 S Park St
Ashboro, NC 32203
Aboard 1957-59

Albasini, Theodore J. (Ted) YNC (Ship's Office)
1286 N. Mollison Ave., Apt. 9B
El Cajon, CA 92021
1970-1971
e-mail

Alfieris, Steve
REQUESTED REMOVAL

Allen, Victor CBM Ret
152 North Garfield Ave.
Mundelein, IL 60060
Aboard: 1946-48

Anderson, Harold EM1 E Div.
104 Fuller Rd.
Chicopee, Mass. 01020-3706

Anderson, W.D.(Andy) 2nd Div.
7519 Tara Dr.
Mobile, Al 36619-1111
1959-1960
e-mail
Personal Web Site

Antes, William SN (1st Div.)
70 H Wenthrope Rd
Monroe Township NJ. 08831
1945-46
e-mail

Augenstein, Joe
610 Third St.
Marietta, Ohio 45750-2150
9/57 to 9/60

B
Harry Beatty
2650 Browning Road
Rockmart, Ga. 30153
PH#* 770-684-1391
Aboard: September1963-February 1965
e-mail

R. L. Bittinger
118 Westb 7th
Winfield, KS 67156
Aboard 11/59 – 11/61
e-mail

Henry Bradley BTFN
5809 South Wick Dr.
Little Rock, AR. 72209
1962-1963

Richard Bair " Rich " RD2 (O Div)
629 S. Hogan
Westminster, S.C. 29693
1965 - 1968
e-mail

Richard Bell MM2 (M Div.)
PO Box 891
Manteo, NC 27954
*PH:252-473-2028
1959-1962

John L Beane SE2
121 Foothills Dr
Lenoir, NC 28645
1967-68
e-mail

Ray Berry PNC Plank Owner
382 Nantucket Way
Almeda, CA 94501
Aboard 1945-46
e-mail

Jim Bailey Master Chief BM
532 Hornell Ln
Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Aboard late 60s

John Boal
10136 Silvercreek Rd
Wadsworth, Ohio 44281-9009
4/69-70
e-mail

Joseph R. Bewley EM2 E Div
1950-54
REQUESTED REMOVAL

Marvin G. Bridgewater
301 E. Daisy Ln.
New Albany, IN 47150-4442
1951
e-mail

Peter Brundage MM3 (M Div)
5255 S. Peninsula Ave.
New Smyrna Bch, FL 32169-2933
1952/56
e-mail

Robert Bock
4327 N. Damen Ave.
Chicago, IL 60618-1705
1953

Jim Byrne, SK2 Supply Div.
505 Clove Road
Monroe, NY 10950
Ph#*845-537-5010
8/67 to 7/68
e-mail

James E. Brown EM2 E Div.
1226 Old Cooches Bridge Rd.
Newark, DE 19713-2330
1963 to 1965
e-mail

Robert Borden
806 Hull St.
Dyersburg, TN 38024 - 3715
1956 to 1962
e-mail

Smith T. Bradford (Skip )
9601 Mdl. Mount Vernon Rd.
Evansville, IN 47712 - 9644
1958 to 1963
e-mail

Dennis M. Beckloff MRFN-MR2 A Div.
2887 Rose Garden Way
Virginia Beach, VA 23456-2569
1961 to 1964
e-mail

Edwin S. Bolen
1208 Cedar Hi Drive
Lynchburg, VA 24502-2918
9/1953 to 11/1953

*Robert Bougor (Radioman)
2 Overbrook Dr.
Middlebury, VT 05753 - 1924
1965 to 1966
e-mail

John Randolph Bulgin MR2 A Div.
81 Bulgin Drive
Franklin, NC 28734
Oct. 1959 - Jun. 1962
e-mail
Personal Web Site

*Ron Buice
3410 Ridge Road
Buford, GA. 30519-4029
1971
e-mail
Personal Web Site


C
Dick Clark
c/o First Merchants Bank NA.
10333 North Meridian St. S350>br> Indianapolis, IN. 46290
e-mail

Kenneth Coleman MM3 M Div.(Port Pump Room)
PO Box 496204
Garland, Tx, 75049
April 1970 to Jan 1971
e-mail

Walter Carpus RM3 O-Div. (Retired RMC)
238 Tomahawk Hill Rd
Bean Station, TN 37708
1964-1966
e-mail

Gene Campbell Chief MMC M Div
3343 Minuet Dr
Clinton, OH 44216
Aboard 1955-60
e-mail

James Crowley
30 Briarwood Rd..
West Hartford, CT 06107
Aboard 1952

Emilo Caccamo
5032 N Leonard Dr.
Norridge, IL 60706-2839
ADDRESS NO GOOD


Wm Collard
26005 Kanner Hwy
Apt K6
Stuart, FL 34994-4625

Dennis Capell CS1
4916 Cochise Trail
Richmond, VA 23237-2568
1962/66
e-mail

Jerry Cook
63513 S. Olive Rd.
Coos Bay, OR 97420-6616
Ph#* 541-888-5395

Joseph Conatser EN3 A-Div.
103 Sunset Ridge Dr.
Etowah, NC 28729
1966-1969
e-mail

*Kenneth A. (Bud) Colcord Sr. MM2
50 Indian Trail
Franklin, NC 28734-0142
Aboard 1961-1963
e-mail

Don Cothern YN/SN
4611 Clausen Ave.
Western Springs, ILL 60558-1641
1952 to 1954
e-mail

John Caudill, MM1
1403 Meadowbrook Dr.
Point Pleasant, WV 25550-2121
Ph#* 304 675-3792
April 1951 to Jan. 1954
e-mail

Lawrence E. Curtin
15 Roberts Rd.
Clark, NJ 07066-2722

Joseph L. Czvornyek GM2 Ord. Div.
1031 Crystal Drive
Tom River, NJ 08753

Samuel E. Cooper MMC M Div
38 Asbury Ln.
Hermitage, TN 37076-2166
1962 to 1964

Tom Cali
1105 Manning Rd.
Suffolk, VA 23432-8573

George Carr
MAIL RETURNED, NO PHONE

Norman Crawford
467 Port Douglas Rd.
Keeseville, NY 12944-2601
1960 to 1962

Bruce L. Cariveau SN
1/66 to 12/68
e-mail

Peter P. Camacci 3rd Class Commissary
12 Red Oak Circle
Palmyra, PA. 17078
Ph#*:(717)564-1989
Aboard 51 to May 55

Steve Camp EMG3 3rd Div.
3038 Crisfield Dr. NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49505-1343
1966 to 1968

Raymond Clifford
Sun City Hilton Head
35 Statford Village Wy.
Buffton, SC 29910
1954 to 1956
e-mail

Vance L. Carter PN3 Personnel Div.
5322 Brook Ct.
Orlando, FL. 32811-3084
1951 to 1952

George A. Coutts EN2 A Div.
1411 Sanders Dr.
Fredricksberg, Va 22401
1956-57

Bill Cosby HM3
PO Box 4049
C/O William Morris Agency
Santa Monica, CA. 90411
1960

Earl Francis Chartier DCW (Ships Carpenter)
REQUESTED REMOVAL FROM LIST

D
Floyd J. Demoins
4516 Parkview Dr.
Urbandale, IA 50322 - 1047
1951 to 1953

Thomas Derry QM3 (N-Div.)
25025 Palisade Rd.
Punta Gorda, FL. 33983
1959-1963
e-mail

Leroy Dean
405 W. Torrance Ave.
Pontiac, IL 61764
Aboard 9/1959 to 8/1962
e-mail

Leslie (Peck) Davis

P.O. Box  232
Rockhold, KY.  40759
1961-1963
e-mail

James L. Davis MM1
PO Box 653
Homosassa Springs, FL 34447
6/10/50 to 1952
Ph#* 352 628 6258
e-mail

Mebane Davis LTjg Adm/Deck
415 Orchard Park Dr.
Advance, NC 27006-7483
62/64
e-mail

Bob Danko RM3 OC Div
237 Aspen Trail
Winchester, VA. 22602-1404
61-63
e-mail

C J Dupre'E-Division EM3
305 PARKWOOD VILLAGE
FRIENDSWOOD TX. 77546
1968-1971
e-mail

Cecil Dunaway RD2 O Div.
106 Bracelle Dr.
Selma, AL 36701-7208
Feb.55 to Jul.58
e-mail

James J. Daly
4051 Birchdale Lane S.
Baxter, MN 56425-8048

Gene Dickens BM2 2nd Div.
1012 Pawtuckette Drive
Ballwin, MO 63011-2319
1951 to 1954

George Davis ET3
5877 N. Park Ext.
Warren, Ohio 44481
1951 to 1954
(330)-847-9824

E
(William) Dave Elkins, Lt. USNR
913 Meadowlark lane
Stephenville, Texas 76401
Ph#*:254-592-1689
or 254-968-8785
e-mail

Bruce Ellis
6 Watermill Ct.
Savannah, GA 31419
1968 to 1969

James Eckstein
548 Davenport Ave.
Cincinnati, Ohio 45204

F
Kevin Flatley
MAIL RETURNED NO FORWARDING

Carroll Focht SHSN (S-Div.)
1419 Tieman Dr.
Glen Burnie, MD 21061-2808
1952-1953

Robert Fisco EM 3 PLANK OWNER
674 Thornapple Dr.
Cleveland, OH. 44134
10-1-1945 to 7-6-1946

Robert (Bob) Finley QM3, "Q Div"
31 Hawthorne ave.
Cheektowaga N.Y. 14227
May of 1964 until Feb of 68.
e-mail

Wlliam B. Faulkner MM2 M Div.
1900se 173rd ct.
Silver Springs, Florida 34488
1959-1963
e-mail

Robert Fischer (Bob)
3930 N. Stone Ave.
Tucson, AZ 85705
Ph#*(520) 888-2748
1953-1957
e-mail

William Fair HTC (USN Ret.)
1240 Chisholm Trl.
Pensacola,FL. 32514
1957-1960
e-mail
Personal Web Site

Jack L. Fisher
1671 E. Wheat Rd.
Vineland, NJ 08360 - 2445
1956 to 1959

Jim Finley
520 Morris Rd.
Thomson, GA 30824 - 3925
1961 to 1967
e-mail

Ric Ferrera SH3
362 LK. Shore Drive
Lk. Hiawatha, NJ 07034
1952 to 1955

Rich R. Felkey GM-3
105 Summit Ave.
Midland, PA 15059
1950 to 1953

George M. Forst
24906 Road O
Cloverdale,Ohio 45821

Robert J. Fox - E division
80 Mill Pond Heights Road
East Haven, CT. 06512
1959 to 1961
e-mail

George Frost WT2 B DIV. PLANK OWNER
24906 Road O
Cloverdale, OH.45827
1945-46

G
Bruce Gaston
405 Paradise Rd.
Denver, PA 17517-8707
e-mail

Vincent Graceffa
(Summer)P.O. Box 44
Grand Lake Stream, ME. 04637
(Winter) 7507 Western Circle Dr.
Brookville, Fl. 34613
Aboard 1959-60

Thomas F. Gillis
P.O. Box 568
Roscoe, NY. 12776
e-mail

Herbert Gilbert (Bert)
36661 Herman St.
Romulus, MI 48174-3950

Robert Garrett YN3
4293 Liddell Rd
Seven Springs, NC 28578
Aboard 1950 (3 months)
e-mail

Tommie Green
907 Central St.
Annapolis, MD 21401
Aboard 1947-1948

Charles F. Gebig ("Gator Gebig") CS3
13821 Eagle Ridge Lakes Dr Apt 102
Ft Meyers, FL 33912
1962-1965
e-mail

Gerald Grosso SK2
136 Weymouth Rd.
Syracuse, NY 13205
1966 to 1970
e-mail

Mark Gauthier
641 S. Park Ave.
Neenah, WI 54956
e-mail

Richard Godlewski
234 May Ave.
Schenectady, NY 12303
5/1951 to 4/1952
e-mail

Brad Goff
605 SW Rimrock Rd.
Prineville, OR 97754
1959 to 1962
e-mail

Larry Goby
2803 Oaktrail Ct. #2600
Arlington, TX 76016

Lewis Eugene (Gene) Gordon
4404 Sterling Drive
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46818
1950 to 1954
e-mail

H
John Hartman CS2
PO Box 923
Phoneix, OR 97535-0933
1954-1958

Brad Harvey EN2 (A-Div.)
5901 Castle Dr.
Milton, FL 32570
1961-1964
e-mail

Francis (Hank) Hurley MM3 (M DIV)
204 Blake Dr.
Centerton, AK. 72719
Mid 1956-Dec. 1959
e-mail

Leonard V. Henry
219 Lariat Dr.
Spearfish, SD 57783-2731
Aboard 1949
e-mail

John Hazen
11620 144th Place
Kirkland WA 98034
1965
e-mail

Gene Harmon
PO Box 97
Rescue, CA 95672

Richard C. Hodson Supply Division (Disbursing)
927 E. Harbor View
Bay City, MI 48706-3996
October 1950 to the middle of 1952
e-mail

Joe Hunter
137 High Sheriff Trail
Berlin, MD 21811
e-mail

John Holzem DC2
520 Superior St.
St.Paul, MN 55102
Ph#* 651-224-8167
1968-1971
e-mail

Henry Hagg
12249 Barebush Path
Columbia, MD 21044

e-mail

John Hahn (E division)
1959 to 1961
8446 Del Thomas Rd.
Smyrna, TN. 37167
e-mail

Chris Hancock
50568 Carrington Place Dr.
South Bend, IN. 46637
1952 to 1955

Charles R. Holmes
417 Declaration Rd.
Virginia Beach, VA 23462 - 2248
1965 to 1969

Jim Hansen
294 Elkins Lake
Huntsville, TX 77340

Harris R. Hornseth
1639 Highway 10 NE #418
Spring Lake Park, MN 55432
aboard 6/53 to 2/55
e-mail

Walter L."Butch" Harvey IC3
2928 Old Britain Circle
Chattanooga, Tenn. 37421
8/1969 to 1/1971
e-mail

Tom Holloway
Rt.4 Box 415A
Sparta, NC 28675

John "Bud" Hopper
301 N. High St.
La Grange, Indiana 46761
4/1951 to 1953


Charles Hagee Lt.
13037 Sundance Ave
San Diego, CA 92129
1962/64
e-mail

I
Dennis Iseli
3421 Bonnie Dr.
Oak Creek, WI 53154
1963 to 1965

J
Dale Johnson ENS (2&3 Divs.)
5524 Rabbit Creek Rd.
Theodore, AL 36582
1964-1965

Ronald M. Jones ( FRANKIE- Young Frankenstien ) EM3 (E-Div.)
Ret. ET1 USNR 10 Dec. 2000
1628 Benzie Circle
Romeoville, Ill. 60446
1963 Thru. 1966
e-mail

Dan Jacobsmeyer EM3
12/67 TO 12/70
ADDRESS REMOVED BY REQUEST

David L. Johnson SKC, USN (RET)
16 Prestwick Circle
Goose creek, SC 29445 - 4560
Ph#*(843) 553-1736 4/1969 - 9/1970

Iver L. Jones LCDR A&R Divs
2457 Tullibee Dr.
Norfolk, VA 23518
1961 t0 1964

Christopher Jaeger
5360 Orion Ave.
Norfolk, VA 23502
1950 to 1954
e-mail

Kenneth D. Justice
110 Whispering Oaks Dr.
Bethalto, ILL 62010 - 1036
6/ 1952 to 8/1954

Wayne L. Johnson GMG3
12 Cortez Ct.
Hampton, VA 23666
1962 to 1963

K
Mike Kuhar FN (M-Div.) Engine Room
4 Greenridge Rd.
Newark, DE 19711-6734
1968-1969
e-mail

Clifford "Cliff" Kopecky BT3 (B-Div)
2591 Pleasant Valley Rd.
Marcellus, NY 13108
1967-1968
e-mail

Howard Knapp
323 Lynwood Circle
Long Beach, MS 39506

Richard Kuyendall
RR#2 Box 310
Ulster, PA 18850
Aboard 1963-1966
e-mail

Raymond Kuykendall BM2 1 Div
222 Chestnut St. Apt. 605
Athens, PA 18810
1962-66

David Kelley FA M Div.
23560 Lillehei Ave.
Hampton, MN 55031
2/1968-10/1969
e-mail

George Kile DCFN
976 Sanatoga Rd.
Pottstown, PA 19465-8162
1968-1969
e-mail

Louie Kowalski
5450 Gardner Dr.
Erie, PA 16509
1951 to 1954

Stan Klocko
9 Brandywine ct.
Brick, NJ 08724- 2067
1967 to 1971

Jake Kois, B. Division Boiler
4122 Devon Dr.
Warren, Ohio 44484
1950 to 1954

LCDR Fredrick M. Knox MSC
2898 Seminole Rd.
WoodRidge, VA 22192

Ernie Kopp
9101 S. Massasoit
Oak Lawn, ILL 60453
1966 to 1969

Dale Klinghammer
3795 S. Santa Fe Dr. APT#2
Englewood, CO. 80110
Aboard 1967

Richard J. Keough, CDR USNR (Ret)
88 Cedar Lane
Boynton Beach, FL 33436
1961 - 1963
e-mail

L

Allen Leiphart
3093 Lakefield,Longstown Village,York, PA.
On board 51-53

Robert Lowther SN 2nd Div.
Box 364 Waterford, New York 12188
Aboard 1962-1964
e-mail

Ed Lafond RM3 O Div.
10 Eagle Crest Apt. # 139br />Williston, VT. 05495
1965-67
e-mail

Harry Langerman
17000 NE 14th Ave. Apt 107
North Miami Beach, FL 33162-2866

Ray Leach (R-Div.)
103 Grisby Rd.
Buffalo, MO 65622
1958-1960

Jack Locke Division M (Diver)
204 S. Missouri
Roswell, NM 88203
Aboard 1959 to 1963
e-mail

Alex Longway
764 County Rt. 16
Mexico, NY 13114
Aboard 1946-1947

Robert L. Ledbetter (former CO of LSD-21)
1543 Cedar Lane
Norfolk, VA 23508

e-mail

Richard Looney
1803 Cedarwood Dr.
Prescott, AZ 86301 - 1271
postman. On board 1951 to 1954
e-mail

Alex Layhorn
8713 Rosebud Ct.
Lake Isabella, CA 93240

Joseph Labuda
28 1st Street
Box 155
Smock, PA 15480

Albert Lutes
331 Knob Road
Brownsville, PA. 15417
1951 to 1953
e-mail

Frank Leicht ET3
7 Tammy Dr.
Penfield, NY 14526
Aug.55 to Jun.57

M
William Matheos Qm3
2031 Braxton St
. Clermont, FL.
Aboard 1964-1967
e-mail

James Manning (2nd Div)
PO Box 41
Gifford, IL 61847
1956 - 59

Lawrence Morrissey FN (B-Div.)
14383 Forrer
Detroit, MI 48227
1962-1964
e-mail

Tom Mashek EM3 (E-Div.)
13528 Fountain Ct.
New Belin, WI 53151-3975
1960-1962
e-mail

James Mason SKChief
PO Box 147
Bay Boro, NC 28515
1970-1971
e-mail

Pete McDougal (A-Div.)
5395 W Glenbrook St.
Homasassa, FL 34446-2402
1954-1957

Ellis Miller CSChief (S-Div.)
1440 S Elder CT
Cornelius, OR 97113
1969 e-mail

Eugene Miller
550 Lincoln Ave.
Northhampton, PA 18067-1826
1951-1953

John Maddox SN/BM3 2ND DIV.
3832 156th st.sw.apt.J109
Lynnwood, Wa,98037
02 Nov.1960 to 25 April 1963 e-mail

Ed Mc Ardle
1032 Foster St.
Philadelphia, PA 19116
Aboard 1952

Bernard Miller
693 Hemlock St.
Rahway, NJ 07065

e-mail

Francis (Fran) Murphy SK2
6815 Aldridge Rd
Victor, NY 14564
e-mail

Robert (Bob) Morris Ret. 1978 as CWO4
315 goulde Ln.
Cecil, AL 36013-3609
Aboard May 1957-May 1959
e-mail

Martin Millett Bt3 (Port Fireroom)
1284 Main Rd.
Eddington Me. 04428
1959 to 1962
e-mail

Robert Martin (Personell)
418 Grand Ave.
Barry, ILL 62312

Al Martin ETR2
3100 Kappwood Ct.
Denton, TX 76210
1962-1965
e-mail

Robert Maul
PO Box 54209
Lubbock, TX 79453-4209

Donald Martin
121 Ashwood Ave.
Summit, NJ 07901

e-mail

Lloyd Muller
MAIL RETURNED, NO FORWARDING

Tom Maldonado (MM3)
4802 Beverly Drive SW
Lilburn, Georgia 30047
7/1968 to 10/1969
e-mail

Ted Matthews
11 Locust Lane
Clifton Park, NY 12065
MAIL RETURNED NO FORWARDING

John P. Morrow
217 Ganttown Rd.
Turnnerville, NJ. 08012

Mac McClure SFP3 R Div
Box 636
Cody, WY 82414
e-mail

Joe Metcalfe
1236 Helck Ave.
Louisville, KY 40213
1952-1955
e-mail

Jim Metcalf QM3
7900 Tuckaway Ct.
Louisville, KY 40213-2306
*Phone 502 964 3775
1951/55

e-mail

Stanley Meads DC3
P.O. Box 565
Revere, Mass 02151
Ph#* 987 762 9789
e-mail

Harvey T. Miller
180 Herrmann Dr.
Avon Lake, Ohio 44012
1962 to 1964

Fred Miller, MR2 Machine Shop
7607 NW 18 ct.
Margate, FL. 33063
1955 to 1958
Ph#* 954-978-8269
e-mail

Richard Manning, E Division EM3
32 Amsden Drive
Rochester, NY 14623
3/1965 to 12/1967

Hugh McDonald
350 W. Warford Dr.
Nineveh, IN 46164
e-mail

Ray Markle
3132 Georgetown RD.
Polk, PA 16342-9617
1957 to 1960

Tom Mackey ETR3
234 Bellows Way
Lansdale, PA 19446
Sept1964 to Dec1966
e-mail

Gary Mason Radioman O Div
116 Seneca Rd. East
Trumansburg, NY 14886
1961 to 1962
e-mail

N
Dr. Ray Noonan EM3 (E-Div.)
18050 S Tamiami Trail
Fort Meyers, FL 33908
Nov 30-Apr 5
N 2910 Miller Rd.
Elroy, WI 53929-9488
Apr 5- Nov 30
1945

Cliff (Chuck) Neubauer GM3
376 Croaton St.
Ronkonkoma, NY. 11779
4-51 to 6-53
e-mail

Arthur G. Nolan
8880 Pine Tree Cr.
Gainsville, GA 30586
1967 to 1968

e-mail

Jack Noonan
3700 S. Whitnall Ave.
Milwaukee, WI 53207-3932
8/1951 to 1/1955

O
Thomas L. O'Rourke DCFN R Div (Carpenter Shop)
15 Pennsworth Hill Rd.
Meshoppen, PA. 18630
a href="Mailto:tlcor@epix.net">e-mail

James L. Owens
4922 Oso Parkway
Corpus Christi, TX 78413
*Phone:361 993-3256
1969 to 1971
e-mail

Allen Oddo
68 Grant St.
Tonawanda, NY 14150
1955 to 1956 1/2

P
Larry Popolizio BM3 (1st & 2nd Divs)
17 Glen Oak Dr.
Enfield, Ct. 06082
1967-1970
e-mail



John Perry
409 Plainfield Ave
Chesepeake, VA 23320

David Poff PF2 (R-Div.)
124 Ivy Dr.
Red Lion, PA 17356
1955-1957

David L. Pindell Sr. SK3 S Div
2026 Western Run Rd.
Cockeysville, MD 21030
1950 to 1952
e-mail

Walter (Doc) Power HM3
582 Gamecock Trail
Monetta, SC 29105
66 - 67
e-mail

Bob Price ET3 (O-Div.) (USNR Ret.)
114 Medlin Dr
Cary, NC 27511
*PH#919-467-8697
1964-1966
e-mail

Jim Porter E2 - E5
457 Cheshire Ct
Newport News, VA 23602
Abaord 1963 -67

David H. Pinkerman (Pinky)*2001 Reunion Org.*
502 Oakland St.
Urbana, OH. 43078
1960 to 1965

Martin Parker
145 Morgan Rd.
Madison Heights, VA 24572
1963 to 1966

Paul Palma
121 Shreve St.
Mount Holly, NJ 08060
1951 to 1955

Clifford K. Platt ll BMG3
632 Fremont Cir.
Green Valley, AZ. 85614-1940
Aboard: 1946/47

Michael Piccolo Jr.
Box 500455
Malabar, FL. 32950 - 0455
12/1960 to 7/1963
e-mail

Don Plott - A Div. MMR2
8220 Broussard
Beaumont TX 77713
*PH# 409-781-1455
1946 to 1948
e-mail

Q
John Quinn A Div (Retired USN)
31 Lewis Ct
Huntington, Station
LI, NY 11746
1970-71

R
Ray Rolley 2nd Div
2740 Westwood Rd.
St. Clair, MO. 63007,br> 1969-71

Bryan Robbins MM3
6051 Ensign Ave. North
New Hope, MN. 55428
1952-56
e-mail

Jarrell Riddle SN
P.O. Box 208
Holkcomb, MO. 63852
1959-1960


Hector Rambla MM3 (M-Div.)
712 W 176th St. Apt#4A
NYC, NY 10033-7523
1965-1969

Joe Richards FN (R-Div.)
802Central Ave.
Pawtucket, RI 02861-2151
1951-1956

Allen Rude FN B Div
36 Linwood Avenue
Hamburg NJ 07419
1959-1961
e-mail

Bill Russell
2974 Murray Ave
Norfolk, VA 23518
e-mail

Buddy Reynolds Jr HM3
610 Harvester Dr
Pittsburg, Pa 15071
1969
e-mail

Henry Remes
63 Wagon Wheel Ln.
Columbus, NJ. 08022
e-mail

Antoine J. Rodolosi BM3
75 Friend St.
Gloucester, MA 01930
1965-1968
e-mail

Norbert Robach
575 Hague St.
Rochester, NY 14606

Noah L. Rakes
218 Wakefield Dr.
Locust Grove, VA 22508-9538
e-mail

David Rowe
20710 NE 38th St.
Sammamish, WA 98074
67/69
e-mail

*Richard B. Roland - E Div. Elec. Mate
46025 E. Roland Lane
Salome, AZ 85348
*Ph:928.916.2055 1956 to 1960
e-mail
Personal Web Site

Vincent Romito
5951 Grandview Dr.
Milton, FL. 32570
1952

T. B. Rothrauff
4625 Hoylake Dr.
Virginia Beach, VA 23462
e-mail

*Sidney Rubinstein
27 Nancy Dr.
East Hartford, CT 06118-2438
1953 to 1954
e-mail

*R.D.Ross (Dale) Radarman
2125 Pat Court
Denison, Tx. 75021-7715
Apr.55 to Sept.57
e-mail

John E. Richard Metalsmith 2nd Class
2217 62nd St.
Brooklyn, NY 11204
1951/55
e-mail

Patrick Riley - R Division ASSOC. AIDE DE CAMP
71 Newman St.
Springville, NY 14141
1955 to 1958
*PH: 716-592-9823
e-mail

Chuck Rhodes - SM2
20 YMCA Drive
Duncannon, PA 17020
1966 to 1967
e-mail

S
Jerry Shumate SN 1 st Div.
200 Tabernacle Rd.
N. Wilkesboro, NC. 28659
Aboard 1958-61
e-mail

Richard Sargent OPS OFF
8006Gosport Ln.
Springfield, VA 22151-2007
1953-1955

Marvin Shapiro
3750 Hudson Manor Ter. 5EW
Bronx, NY 10463-1141
1945-1946

Clyde Siverd MM2 (A-Div.)
149 Wildflower Dr.
Rochester, NY 14623-4328
1954-1957

Walter Southard GM (Ordinance)
40 Willow Dr. Apt # 4Q
New Rochelle, NY 10805
1951-1953

Donald Sonstrom EM3 (E Div.)
150 SWAMP RD.
COVENTRY, CT 06238
1968-1971 e-mail

Robert A. Stauffer RD2
3107 Rain Tree Ct.
Hodsonvilli, MI. 49426
1965-Oct 67
e-mail

Stafford Sherrod BT2
5565 Bonnie Ln
Blairsville, GA 30512-4077
aboard 1946-47 with ship when decommissioned in Texas

Bruce Schultz YN3
4 Melissa Ct
Hampton, VA 23669
Aboard 1956-60
e-mail

Thomas Shisler
741 Don Tab Way
Plant City, FL 33565-9274
Aboard 1955-60
e-mail

Robert Silkett Ens.
3 Lakeside Ln. Unit A
Key Largo, FL. 33037-3728
1952

Richard Stultz
Box 145
Union Bridge, MD 21791

Ed Spewak BM2 2nd Div.
13 Bunker Hill Rd.
Stevens, PA 17578
Aboard 1960-1963
e-mail

Phil Szvetecz HM3
1945 Weaversville Rd.
Allentown, Pa 18109

Robert Snyder Hospitalman Striker SN (Corpsman)
7709 Eaton Ct. North
St. Petersburg, FL 33709-1229
Aboard: 30Sep66-22Jun67
e-mail

Paul Sparks MM3 (A Div)
PO Box 397
Milan, OH 44846
1950/51
e-mail

Jesse Sewell IC3 E-Div
242B Keyser Ave#247
Natchitoches, LA 71457
PH#*318-356-0066
e-mail

Pete W. Smith "Smitty" RD2
303 Miami Lakes Dr.
Milford, OH 45150
Jan.58-Sept.59
e-mail

Walt Seaboldt
R-Div Pipe Fitter
14 Alexander Blvd.
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603-5804
1952-1953
e-mail

William E. Slone (Plank Owner)
6710 E. Shanks Rd.
Orleans, IN 47452
*Phone: 812-865-2185

John Stenner
205 Wilson Rd.
Orange, CT.
51/54
e-mail

Grover L. Shealy
222 Northshore
Neptune, NJ 07753 - 7731
1950 to 1953

Jimmie R. Shehi, PNCM (USN, Ret.)
2710 N. Farm Rd. 137, Lot 207
Springfield, Mo. 65803
December 1946 - July 1948
e-mail

*Chuck Sanders (Radioman)
1099 Southside Dr.
Elko, NV 89801
E-mail: The Master at Arms Office
1965 to 1966

Norman Shillman Ens.
3202 Keyser Rd.
Baltimore, MD 21208
6/1951 to 11/1952
e-mail

Jerry Stoner Radioman (O Div)
647 Seminole Lane
Wabash, Ind. 46992
1958-1961
e-mail

Paul H. Shea
24 Allen Park Drive
Wilmington, MA 01887
1951 to 1954

e-mail

*Sandy Sadler - BM2
405 S. West St.
Anaheim, CA 92805
1952 to 1954
e-mail

* Donald Sass Lt.
11695 S.W. Fairview Lane
1950-1953 (EM2)
Portland, OR 97223 - 2823
e-mail

Robert Scheidecker
59 Grove
North Haven, CT 06473
e-mail

George W. Smith
2597 Michigan Rd.
Plymouth, Ind 46563
10/1962 to 1/1965

e-mail

George J. Seely MM3 (M-Div)
1287 380th St.
Osage, IA 50461
1956-1960
e-mail

T
Alfred Teichler suppply officer
7304 Brookcrest Pl
Annandale, VA 22003
5/01/52 -3/10/54

Wendel C. Taggert Bt Port/Starboard Firerooms
1218 Wentworth Ave
. Toronto, Oh. 43964
Nov.1966-Jan.1969
e-mail

Frank Tessier M Div MM1
209 Deerfiled Ridge
Mystic CT 06355
1963-65

James Todd DK1 Supply Div.
2158 Waldorf Rd
Columbus OH 43229
Aboard Nov. 1950-June 1952

Robert L. Turchin Lt.
Nov to May:
4499 Meridian Ave.
Miami Beach, FL 33140
May to Nov:
Hounde Ears Club
PO Box 188
Blowing Rock, NC 28605
1945 Plank Owner
e-mail

Sam Thomas
PO Box 2183
Okeechobee, FL 34973
69/70

Gene Taylor
PO Box 753
Elburn, IL 60119
60/62

Harold Tanner
5040 City View Dr.
Syracuse, NY 13215
53/55
e-mail

William R. Thompson
17607 N. 102nd Dr.
Sun City, AZ 85373-1616
1952 to 1954
e-mail

Sam Thorn CYN3
319 Nordale Drive
Fort Wayne Indiana 46804
May 1970 to Jan 1971
e-mail

V
Jim Vick
3327 Village Falls Ct.
Kingwood TX 77389
1957-59
e-mail

Jerad Van Auken ET2
819 Marquette Lane
Tyler, Texas 75703
aboard 1967
e-mail

Everitt "Bud" Van Dyne
969 Blosssom View Rd
Ararat, Va 24053
1950 to 1952
*Ph:276 755 5015
e-mail

W
Max R. Williams LTJG. Deck & "O" Divs
712 Alyssum Ave
Caswell Beach, NC 28465-8426
Aboard 55-56,
e-mail

David Wagner CS2
1624 Pratt Ave.
Racine, WI. 53403
Aboard 1966-1968
e-mail

Harry Wagoner MM3 M Div.
36776 304 th Lane
Aitkin, MN. 56431
Aboard 1962-66
e-mail

William (Bill) Walker BT3 (Starboard Boiler Room)
406 Wilder Rd.
Hilton, NY 14468
Aboard 1956-57
*PH#585-392-8054 (home)
*PH#239-567-0409(winter Florida)
e-mail

Charles B. Wolin ET2
9006 E. Copper Dr.
Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
Aboard 06/60 to 06/62
e-mail

Kenneth Walper "WOP" SA (2nd Div)/ EM3 (E-Div)
200 ST Ann Dr. Apt # 713
Mandeville, LA. 70471
*PH#985-259-1418 (home) 504-254-7350 (bus)
Dec 1963 to Feb 1968
Bus:e-mail
Home:e-mail

Warren Wedlyke
1441 Canadian Ct.
Virginia Beach, VA 23453
1960-1965

Harry Weinberg Supply Officer
10 Old Coach rd.
Canton, MA 02021
1961-1963
e-mail

Charles Whiteside Lt.Cdr. Supply Officer
32200 SW French Prarie Dr.
Apt C 101
Wilsonville, OR 97070
1954-1956
e-mail

Phillip (Phil) Worrell RMC ret. (RM3 OCR Div while aboard)
144 LaLucia St.
Port Lavaca, TX 77979
1970 to 1973
e-mail

Fred Weigel
7 Harlow Ln
Bella Vista, Ark 72714

George Walters
50 Ash St.
Linderhurst, NY 11757
e-mail

Ron Wilson EN2 (A Division)
2066 Field drive
P.O. Box 750
Noblesville, IN 46061-0750
e-mail

Monroe Whitman
101 Walnut St.
Alice, TX 78332
1950 to 1953

Robert J. Williams SMC RET.
P.O. Box 8481
Norfolk, VA. 23503-0481 1959 to 1962

Jack Wolfson ( Red )
100 Park Blvd. Apt 36A
Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
1952 to 1955

John Woodburn
5 Carlson Rd.
Hampton, NH 03842
e-mail

*William(Bill) Walsh
P.O. box 497
Tybee Island, GA 31328
e-mail

Keith Weigartz ASSOC. TREASURER
5345 Davis Rd.
Great Valley, NY 14741
e-mail

Jim Wiedman
P.O. Box 2
Evant, TX 76525
1955 to 1958

Edwin Weymer
93 Lake Ave.
Middletown, NY 10940
Ph#* 845-343-5010
Y
John Young
719 Pinnacle Rd
Pittsford, NY 14534
1969-1971
e-mail

Thomas F. Yost
818 Ponce De Leon Ave NE
Atlanta, GA 30306
(Possably Deceased)

Z
John Zackman EM3
25 First St.
Lynbrook, NY 11563
1952-1953
e-mail

Paul Zimmerman
12801 Rose Crans Ave.
Norwalk, CA 90650
Ph#* 562-802-1193
e-mail

Claude Zerby BT2 (B-Div)
1164 Rothermill Rd.
Dornsife, PA. 17823
Ph#*570-758-3963
1955 to 1958

Raymond Zimmerer
3117 N. Wind Rd.
Parksville, MD 21234
Ph#*410-665-7032
1951 to 1954




USS Fort Mandan Crew List Form


Patrick Riley (treasurer and newsletter editor)
71 Newman St.
Springville, NY 14141
Or E Mail: priley7l2l@aol.com or Phone: 716 592 982
PLEASE PRINT CLEARLY You may use a return mailing sticker if you wish
ALSO E-Mail all information to: Web Master @ ussfortmandan@citlink.net

Name___________________________________________
Spouses first Name________________
Mailing Address___________________________________
City:___________________________________________ State______________ Zip_______
Phone (with area Code)____________________do you want it listed? Y or N
E Mail_____________________ Please double check for correctness
What years (Dates) served aboard the Fort Mandan______________________-
Rank while aboard____________________ Division____________________
(Please circle yes or no)
Have you attended any of previous reunions? Yes No Check which ones
1998 ___, 1999___, 2000___ Ol ,___ 02,___03,___04,___ 05,___OTHER_______
Do you plan on attending any reunions in future Yes No
Do you wish to remain on our mailing list Yes No
There are no set dues! We have been able to maintain our newsletter, directo~ and reunion deposits and other misc items mostly by donations from the crew members. We also have a Chinese auction and a raffle at most of our reunions to help defray costs. Any other ideas to help raise money???? let us know. Any donations of items are brought to the reunion or have been mailed to Pat Riley prior the reunion. Any large items, such as the afghans, we've had in the past are used as raffles and door prizes.. If you are able to send a donation it would be greatly appreciated and will allow us to continue with your newsletters. With the costs of postage we may have to eliminate from the quarterly newsletter, those who do not respond, is this a sign that you are not interested? Don't let this happened to you. You will remain on the directory list but not on our mailing list due to inactivity. Checks /money orders may be made out to Patrick Riley, treasurer. When you e mail any crew member put "Fort Mandan" in subject area that way your e mails do not get deleted in error and will be read right away. Thanks; Pat Riley

RETURN TO QUARTERDECK
This form is to update our information and mailing list. Please fill out and mail to: